Dear player

The entry list for DAT Masters – by Visit Tønder can be found here.

Please remember the following:

  • Entry fee is 250 EUR (incl. Danish VAT of 25 %)
  • Registration deadline is Sunday April 27th at 18:00
    • Registration is done by e-mailing Entries at mr@golfpromote.dk and confirm your spot in the tournament.
  • Failure to register will result in a fine
    • Fine = full entry fee = 250 EUR
  • Cancellation at this point will result in a fine
    • Fine = full entry fee = 250 EUR

Practical information can be found here

Practice rounds are Sunday April 26th (book at the club) – there are limited teetimes after 18.00 Monday and Tuesday evening Please respect the green keepers. They are there to make sure that the course is in the best possible shape for you.

Player balls during Pro-Am Monday morning: 1 Monday afternoon: 3 Tuesday morning: 3 Tuesday afternoon: 3

Please e-mail Malene Rossen at mr@golfpromote.dk for a spot in a player ball as soon as possible.

Tour Rulescan be found here

The Pro-Am draft is below

  • Confirm your spot to mr@golfpromote.dk no later than Saturday April 26th at 12.00
  • Reserves (R1 & R2) please confirm as well
    • You will be in a player ball if we don’t need you to play the Pro-Am
    • You will be contacted if we need you to play in the Pro-Am
  • Players playing Pro-Am 1 & 2 (Monday April 28th morning and afternoon) will receive a compensation of 50€
    • Paid out with the prize money
    • If reserves are available to play on site (and on time) they will receive the compensation as well
  • If you deny playing the Pro-Am you are drafted for or don’t show up you will be taken off the entry list and fined 250 €
    • If you find a substitute that confirms the switch you will not be held responsible
  • Full Pro-Am rules here

Pro-Am 1 – Monday April 28th at 8.00 – Registration at 7.00

  1. Kasper Estrup
  2. Christian Bæch Christensen
  3. Christian Gløet
  4. Anders Schmidt Hansen
  5. Knud Storgaard Hansen
  6. Kim Wilhelmsen
  7. Mads Kristensen
  8. Christoffer Lange
  9. Jacob Pingel Lauridsen
  10. Daniel Løkke
  11. Rasmus Hjelm Nielsen
  12. Nicolaj Norman Hansen
  13. Oliver Nyholm
  14. Patrick O’neill
  15. Martin B. Ovesen
  16. Søren Schulze Pettersson
  17. Simon Willer
  18. Nikolaj Viuff
  19. Nicolai Ladefoged
  20. Reserve: Sander Nielsen

Pro-Am 2 – Monday April 28th at 13.30 – Registration at 12.00

  1. Keen Bernberg
  2. Filip Brattse
  3. Jesper Egegaard
  4. Simon Gundorph
  5. Martin Amtkjær
  6. Lars Johansen
  7. Jesper Lerchedahl
  8. Nikolaj Nissen
  9. Benjamin Poke
  10. Oliver Suhr
  11. Steen Tinning
  12. Allan Werner
  13. Jeff Winther
  14. Jesper Olsson
  15. Zacharias Wessman
  16. Reserve: Victor Østerby

Pro-Am 3 – Tuesday April 29th at 8.00 – Registration at 7.00

  1. Eric Blom
  2. Magnus Bruhn
  3. Marcus Carlström
  4. Anders Engell
  5. Philip Eriksson
  6. Simon Forsström
  7. Nicolaj Grinsted Volke
  8. David Palm
  9. Marcus Palm
  10. Sondre Erevik Ronold
  11. Kenneth Svanum
  12. Peter Vejgaard
  13. Anton Wejshag
  14. Oscar Zetterwall
  15. Andreas Andersson
  16. Reserve: Bo Pugholm

Pro-Am 4 – Tuesday April 29th at 13.30 – Registration at 12.00

  1. Benny Ahlenbäck
  2. Antti Ahokas
  3. Gabriel Axell
  4. Jesper Billing
  5. André Kasprzak
  6. Christopher Blomstrand
  7. Pontus Ellerström
  8. Christopher Feldborg-Nielsen
  9. Jacob Glennemo
  10. Fredrik Gustavsson
  11. Björn Hellgren
  12. Steven Jeppesen
  13. Marcus Larsson
  14. Richard Pettersson
  15. Johan Wahlqvist
  16. Otto Bonning
  17. Max Munther
  18. Reserve: Gustaf Kocken
  19. Reserve: Åke Nilsson

For further info or questions please contact ECCO Tour Entries Phone: +45 25 36 21 23 Mail: mr@golfpromote.dk

 

Comments are closed.