Below is the entry list for Mercedes-Benz Matchplay, by Ejner Hessel played 25-28 June 2013 at Stensballegaard Golf.

Players MUST observe the following:

  • All players MUST confirm their entry by paying the entry fee online no later than Saturday June 22nd at 18:00
  • Seeded players MUST play the Monday Pro-Am (Shotgun morning 08:00 / Afternoon 13:30) to maintain their seeding
  • If a seeded player cannot play the Pro-Am he will be forced to play the Q-round Tuesday June 25th

Qualification:

  • The Qualification is played Tuesday June 25th with start on two tees from 08:00
  • Format: Strokeplay 18 Holes
  • There is 16 spots available – Sudden death play-off in case of players tied for 16th position

Please refer to the infosheet to read more about Breakdown, hotels, courtesy cars etc.

Current Entry Status Name Last name Country Category
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 1
Niclas
Johansson
Sverige
001-07
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 2
Jeff
Winther
Danmark
001-08
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 3
Niklas
Bruzelius
Sverige
001-11
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 4
Marcus
Larsson
Sverige
001-12
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 5
Tobias
Rosendahl
Sverige
001-13
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 6
Jesper
Billing
Sverige
001-14
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 7
Alexander
Björk
Sverige
001-16
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 8
Steen
Tinning
Danmark
001-17
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 9
Christian
Aronsen
Norge
001-18
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 10
Benny
Ahlenbäck
Sverige
001-20
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 11
Peter
Kaensche
Norge
002-10
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 12
Kenneth
Svanum
Norge
002-15
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 13
Jonathan
Åhgren
Sverige
002-18
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 14
Peter
Malmgren
Sverige
002-20
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 15
Richard
Pettersson
Sverige
002-22
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 16
Marcus
Palm
Sverige
003A-03
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 17
Steven
Jeppesen
Sverige
003B-04
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 18
Joakim
Rask
Sverige
003B-06
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 19
Mattias
Eliasson
Sverige
003B-08
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 20
Anders Schmidt
Hansen
Danmark
003-32
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 21
Oskar
Henningsson
Sverige
003-38
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 22
Daniel
Løkke
Danmark
004-01
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 23
Jacob Pingel
Lauridsen
Danmark
004-02
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 24
Daniel Slott
Mogensen
Danmark
004-03
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 25
Nikolaj
Nissen
Danmark
004-04
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 26
Knud Storgaard
Jensen
Danmark
004-06
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 27
Victor
Østerby
Danmark
004-07
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 28
Nicolai
Ladefoged
Danmark
004-09
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 29
Otto
Bonning
Sverige
004-10
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 30
Victor
Almström
Sverige
006-09
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 31
Christoffer
Lange
Danmark
006-11
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 32
Victor
Flatau
Sverige
006-13
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 33
Kristian
Grud
Danmark
006-18
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 34
Lars
Johansen
Danmark
006-19
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 35
Felix
Fihn
Sverige
006-24
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 36
Patrick
O’neill
Danmark
006-26
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 37
Alexander
Jacobsson
Sverige
006-27
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 38
Kristian
Nielsen
Danmark
006-28
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 39
Lasse
Sonne Nielsen
Danmark
006-30
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 40
Pontus
Ellerström
Sverige
007-01
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 41
Simon
Gundorph
Danmark
007-03
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 42
Nikolaj
Viuff
Danmark
007-04
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 43
Mads
Kristensen
Danmark
007-06
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 44
Søren Schulze
Pettersson
Danmark
007-07
Pro-Am morning/Seeded 45
Carl
Bäckstedt
Sverige
007-08
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 46
Fredrik
De Sousa E Melo
Sverige
007-15
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 47
Kasper
Rørbæk
Danmark
007-17
Pro-Am afternoon/Seeded 48
Sander
Nielsen
Danmark
007-18
Current Cut Point (Pro-Am/Seeded players and Qualification)

The cut off point may move down subject to withdrawals or if a seeded player can not play the Pro-Am

Qualifying 01
Christofer
Blomstrand
Sverige
008-019
Qualifying 02
André
Kasprzak
Danmark
008-021
Qualifying 03
Henrik
Hilford Brander
Sverige
008-026
Qualifying 04
Jesper
Thuen
Danmark
008-027
Qualifying 05
Simon
Malmberg
Sverige
008-036
Qualifying 06
Malcolm
Kokocinski
Sverige
008-050
Qualifying 07
Gustav
Åkesson
Sverige
009-03
Qualifying 08
Christopher
Feldborg-Nielsen
Sverige
009-15
Qualifying 09
Kim
Wilhelmsen
Danmark
005-10
Qualifying 10
Andreas
Reideborn
Sverige
005-11
Qualifying 11
Thomas
Pahuus
Danmark
005-30
Qualifying 12
Nicolaj
Norman Hansen
Danmark
005-36
Qualifying 13
Jesper
Egegaard
Danmark
005-40
Qualifying 14
Martin
Lindhjem
Norge
005-43
Qualifying 15
Eric
Blom
Sverige
008-054
Qualifying 16
Christian
Larsson
Sverige
008-058
Qualifying 17
Oliver Hauen-Limkilde
Nyholm
Danmark
008-060
Qualifying 18
Max
Munther
Sverige
008-061
Qualifying 19
Mikael
Lindberg
Sverige
008-066
Qualifying 20 Max Wennerlund Sverige 008-072
Qualifying 21
Allan
Werner
Danmark
008-086
Qualifying 22
Morten
Hedegaard
Danmark
008-102
Qualifying 23
Johan
Gullstrand
Sverige
008-109
Qualifying 24
Per
Barth
Sverige
008-113
Qualifying 25
Jonas
Haglund
Finland
008-117
Qualifying 26
Oliver
Gilmartin
Schweiz
008-126
Qualifying 27
Filip
Olsson
Sverige
008-128
Qualifying 28
Calle
Öberg
Sverige
008-129
Qualifying 29
Nicolai Kjær
Kokholm
Danmark
008-141
Qualifying 30
Thomas
Løkke
Danmark
008-145
Qualifying 31
Mike
Kelly
Irland
008-153
Qualifying 32
Martin
Amtkjær
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 33
Daniel
Roger Larsen
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 34
Kasper
Hyldgaard
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 35
Niklas Nørgaard
Møller
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 36
Magnus
Eilertsen
Storbritannien
008-177
Qualifying 37
Andreas
Søndergaard
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 38
Christian
Bæch Christensen
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 39
Nicolai
Kristensen
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 40
Mathias Laage
Hansen
Danmark
008-177
Qualifying 41
Markus
Wendel
Sverige
008-177
Qualifying 42
Jesper
Alm
Sverige
008-177
Qualifying 43
Martin
Hansen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 44
Martin Leth
Simonsen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 45
Frederik
Andersen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 46
Andreas Thulstrup
Pedersen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 47
Gustaf
Hydbom
Sverige
UR – HCP
Qualifying 48
Rasmus Akstrup
Wagtmann
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 49
Marcus
Sørensen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 50
Douglas
Ebe
Sverige
UR – HCP
Qualifying 51
Nikolaj P.
Simonsen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 52
Lasse Vogt
Lock
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 53 Konstantin Lok Tin Liu Hong Kong UR – HCP
Qualifying 54
Oliver Uglebjerg
Rasmussen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 55
Rasmus Broholt
Lind
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 56
Søren Broholt
Lind
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 57
Philip A
Persson-Stiernswärd
Sverige
UR – HCP
Qualifying 58
Oliver Ytte
Andersen
Danmark
UR – HCP
Qualifying 59
Marco
Utzon Sforzini
Danmark
UR – HCP
 

Comments are closed.