Category

Categories 2021

This category system applies for all main season events. NB: Exceptions will apply to the last two events of the season (Race to Himmerland and Tour Final.
The main season 2021 (January 1st to October 31st) is divided in two sections

  • Section A = January 1. to June 30.
  • Section B = July 1 to October 31.

NB: The tournament entry deadline determines the Period and Section

Please note that the date for when Section B starts may be adjusted when the final tournament schedule for Nordic Golf League 2021 is announced.

Category notes:

  1. Nations who intend to use their spot must notify the hosting tour/nation before the entry deadline. The players name can be announced after the entry deadline.
  2. A player who intends to use this category must notify the hosting tour/nation entry department no later than 18:00 (CET), the day after the most previous tournament has finished.
  3. If the field is smaller the national quote will be reduced proportionally.
  4. 15 from Sweden, 9 from Denmark, 3 from Finland, 3 from Norway

The players are ranked and picked according to the new Nordic Golf League Category System 2021 as shown below:


  • 0 Wild Cards
    a) National wild cards. Maximum 5 spots.
    b) One (1) player each nominated by the participating nations in NGL (‘1)

    000A-Invite1
    000A-Invite2
    000A-Invite3
    000A-Invite4
    000A-Invite5
    000B-DEN001
    000B-FIN001
    000B-NOR001
    000B-SWE001

  • 1 Golfbox Road to Europe
    a) Road to Europe 2019 positions 1-35
    b) Players with positions 1-5 from Golfbox Road to Europe 2015-2018
    c) Road to Europe 2021 positions 1-35 from June 18th (Section B only)
    d) Medical Exemption

    001A-001 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    001A-002 Christopher Sahlström SWE
    001A-003 Elias Valås Falkenér Bertheussen NOR
    001A-004 Haraldur Magnus ICE
    001A-005 Nicolai Buchwardt Kristensen DEN
    001A-006 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    001A-007 Jarand Ekeland Arnøy NOR
    001A-008 Fredrik Niléhn SWE
    001A-009 Åke Nilsson SWE
    001A-010 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    001A-011 Morten Ørum Madsen DEN
    001A-012 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    001A-013 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    001A-014 Niclas Johansson SWE
    001A-015 Linus Väisänen FIN
    001A-016 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    001A-017 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    001A-018 Gustav Adell SWE
    001A-019 Hannes Rönneblad SWE
    001A-020 Axel Boasson ICE
    001A-021 Lauri Ruuska FIN
    001A-022 Anton Wilbertsson SWE
    001A-023 Victor Theandersson SWE
    001A-024 Andreas Lunding DEN
    001A-025 Björn Hellgren SWE
    001A-026 Robert S Karlsson SWE
    001A-027 Tobias Ruth SWE
    001A-028 Adam Eineving SWE
    001A-029 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen DEN
    001A-030 Robin Petersson SWE
    001A-031 Linus Lilliedahl SWE
    001A-032 Alex Wrigley ENG
    001A-033 Charlie Lindh SWE
    001A-034 Mathias Gladbjerg DEN
    001A-035 Jakob Kollerup DEN
    001B-001 Tapio Pulkkanen FIN
    001B-002 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    001B-003 Eric Blom SWE
    001B-004 Kristian K. Johannessen NOR
    001B-005 Simon Forsström SWE
    001B-006 Mark Flindt Haastrup DEN
    001B-007 Oliver Lindell FIN
    001B-008 Oscar Lengdén SWE
    001B-009 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    001B-010 Rasmus Hjelm Nielsen DEN
    001B-011 Axel Boasson ICE
    001B-012 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    001B-013 Niklas Lemke SWE
    001B-014 Åke Nilsson SWE
    001B-015 Victor Østerby DEN
    001B-016 Aksel Kristoffer Olsen NOR
    001B-017 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    001B-018 Benjamin Henry Poke DEN
    001B-019 Martin Leth Simonsen DEN
    001B-020 Marcus Helligkilde DEN

  • 2 Tournament winners
    a) Winners of Nordic Golf League tournaments in 2019, 2020 and 2021
    b) The winner of the same Nordic Golf League tournament in 2019

    002A-1901 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    002A-1902 Morten Ørum Madsen DEN
    002A-1903 Emilio Cuartero SPA
    002A-1904 Fredrik Niléhn SWE
    002A-1905 Nicolai Buchwardt Kristensen DEN
    002A-1906 Niclas Johansson SWE
    002A-1907 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen DEN
    002A-1908 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    002A-1909 Gustav Adell SWE
    002A-1910 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1911 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    002A-1912 Christian Bæch Christensen DEN
    002A-1913 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    002A-1914 Åke Nilsson SWE
    002A-1915 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1916 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1917 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    002A-1918 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1919 William Nygaard SWE
    002A-1920 Victor Theandersson SWE
    002A-1921 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    002A-1922 Elias Valås Falkenér Bertheussen NOR
    002A-1923 Anton Wilbertsson SWE
    002A-1924 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    002A-1925 Andreas Lunding DEN
    002A-1926 Tobias Ruth SWE
    002A-1927 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    002A-1928 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2001 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    002A-2002 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2003 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    002A-2004 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    002A-2005 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2006 Robin Petersson SWE
    002A-2007 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    002A-2008 Joakim Wikström SWE
    002A-2009 Pelle Edberg SWE
    002A-2010 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2011 Joakim Wikström SWE
    002A-2012 Jesper Svensson SWE
    002A-2013 Lasse Jensen DEN

  • 3 European Tour / Challenge Tour players
    a) Players with European Tour category 1-17 in 2019, 2020 or 2021
    b) Players with Challenge Tour category 1-17 in 2019, 2020 or 2021

    003A-ET19 Lucas Bjerregaard DEN
    003A-ET19 Alexander Björk SWE
    003A-ET19 Thomas Bjørn DEN
    003A-ET19 Christofer Blomstrand SWE
    003A-ET19 Kristoffer Broberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Jens Dantorp SWE
    003A-ET19 Pelle Edberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003A-ET19 Simon Forsström SWE
    003A-ET19 Christian Gloet DEN
    003A-ET19 Joachim B. Hansen DEN
    003A-ET19 Anders Hansen DEN
    003A-ET19 Peter Hanson SWE
    003A-ET19 Mikko Ilonen FIN
    003A-ET19 Lasse Jensen DEN
    003A-ET19 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    003A-ET19 Rikard Karlberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Robert Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET19 Anton Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET19 Marcus Kinhult SWE
    003A-ET19 Søren Kjeldsen DEN
    003A-ET19 Espen Kofstad NOR
    003A-ET19 Joakim Lagergren SWE
    003A-ET19 Per Langfors SWE
    003A-ET19 Niklas Lemke SWE
    003A-ET19 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003A-ET19 Alex Noren SWE
    003A-ET19 Thorbjørn Olesen DEN
    003A-ET19 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    003A-ET19 Kalle Samooja FIN
    003A-ET19 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003A-ET19 Sebastian Soderberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Henrik Stenson SWE
    003A-ET19 Henric Sturehed SWE
    003A-ET19 Nicolai Tinning DEN
    003A-ET19 Anton Wejshag SWE
    003A-ET19 Jeff Winther DEN
    003A-ET20 Henrik Stenson SWE
    003A-ET20 Alex Noren SWE
    003A-ET20 Sami Välimäki FIN
    003A-ET20 Sebastian Soderberg SWE
    003A-ET20 Marcus Kinhult SWE
    003A-ET20 Mikko Korhonen FIN
    003A-ET20 Lucas Bjerregaard DEN
    003A-ET20 Alexander Björk SWE
    003A-ET20 Kristoffer Broberg SWE
    003A-ET20 Rasmus Højgaard DEN
    003A-ET20 Thomas Bjørn DEN
    003A-ET20 Robert Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET20 Joachim B. Hansen DEN
    003A-ET20 Kalle Samooja FINN
    003A-ET20 Joakim Lagergren SWE
    003A-ET20 Jeff Winther DEN
    003A-ET20 Søren Kjeldsen DEN
    003A-ET20 Tapio Pulkkanen FIN
    003A-ET20 Peter Hanson SWE
    003A-ET20 Benjamin Poke DEN
    003A-ET20 Rikard Karlberg SWE
    003A-ET20 Niklas Lemke SWE
    003A-ET20 Joel Sjöholm SWE
    003A-ET20 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003A-ET20 Anton Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET20 Nicolai Højgaard DEN
    003A-ET20 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    003A-ET20 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    003A-ET20 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003A-ET20 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003A-ET20 Philip Eriksson SWE
    003A-ET20 Robin Petersson SWE
    003A-ET20 Janne Kaske FINN
    003A-ET20 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    003B-CT19 Antti Ahokas FIN
    003B-CT19 Christofer Blomstrand SWE
    003B-CT19 Kristoffer Broberg SWE
    003B-CT19 Magnus A. Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT19 Johan Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT19 Frederik Dreier DEN
    003B-CT19 Pelle Edberg SWE
    003B-CT19 Martin Eriksson SWE
    003B-CT19 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003B-CT19 Christopher Feldborg-Nielsen SWE
    003B-CT19 Simon Forsström SWE
    003B-CT19 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    003B-CT19 Christian Gløet DEN
    003B-CT19 Anders Hansen DEN
    003B-CT19 Björn Hellgren SWE
    003B-CT19 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    003B-CT19 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    003B-CT19 Mark Flindt Haastrup DEN
    003B-CT19 Lasse Jensen DEN
    003B-CT19 Niclas Johansson SWE
    003B-CT19 Roope Kakko FIN
    003B-CT19 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003B-CT19 Oliver Lindell FIN
    003B-CT19 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    003B-CT19 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    003B-CT19 Åke Nilsson SWE
    003B-CT19 Aksel Olsen NOR
    003B-CT19 Martin Ovesen DEN
    003B-CT19 Benjamin Poke DEN
    003B-CT19 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003B-CT19 Joel Sjöholm SWE
    003B-CT19 Oscar Stark SWE
    003B-CT19 Henric Sturehed SWE
    003B-CT19 Eirik Tage Tage NOR
    003B-CT19 Nicolai Tinning DEN
    003B-CT19 Kristoffer Ventura NOR
    003B-CT19 Anton Wejshag SWE
    003B-CT19 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    003B-CT19 Pontus Widegren SWE
    003B-CT20 Anton Karlsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    003B-CT20 Benjamin Poke DEN
    003B-CT20 Rasmus Højgaard DEN
    003B-CT20 Sami Välimäki FIN
    003B-CT20 Rikard Karlberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Niklas Lemke SWE
    003B-CT20 Joel Sjöholm SWE
    003B-CT20 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003B-CT20 Nicolai Højgaard DEN
    003B-CT20 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    003B-CT20 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003B-CT20 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003B-CT20 Philip Eriksson SWE
    003B-CT20 Robin Petersson SWE
    003B-CT20 Janne Kaske FIN
    003B-CT20 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    003B-CT20 Roope Kakko FIN
    003B-CT20 Christofer Blomstrand SWE
    003B-CT20 Mark Flindt Haastrup DEN
    003B-CT20 Henric Sturehed SWE
    003B-CT20 Oliver Lindell FINN
    003B-CT20 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    003B-CT20 Martin Ovesen DEN
    003B-CT20 Kim Koivu FINN
    003B-CT20 Jens Dantorp SWE
    003B-CT20 Espen Kofstad NOR
    003B-CT20 Pelle Edberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Christopher Sahlstrom SWE
    003B-CT20 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICEL
    003B-CT20 Niklas Norgaard Møller DEN
    003B-CT20 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Elias Bertheussen NOR
    003B-CT20 Haraldur Magnus ICEL
    003B-CT20 Nicolai Kristensen DEN
    003B-CT20 Per Langfors SWE
    003B-CT20 Kristian Krogh Johannessen NOR
    003B-CT20 Oliver Hundebøll DEN
    003B-CT20 Antti Ahokas FINN
    003B-CT20 Simon Forsström SWE
    003B-CT20 Fredrik Nilehn SWE
    003B-CT20 Magnus A Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    003B-CT20 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    003B-CT20 Åke Nilsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Lauri Ruuska FIN
    003B-CT20 Björn Hellgren SWE
    003B-CT20 Juuso Kahlos FIN
    003B-CT20 Bjarki Petursson ICEL
    003B-CT20 Jarand Ekeland Arnoy NOR
    003B-CT20 Andri Bjornsson ICEL
    003B-CT20 Niclas Johansson SWE
    003B-CT20 Johan Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Oscar Stark SWE
    003B-CT20 Peter Launer Baek DEN

  • 4 NGL Wild Cards & top-10 previous tournament
    1 player, not otherwise exempt, who finished top-10 in the most previous tournament on NGL (‘2)

  • 5 Golfbox Road to Europe
    a) Golfbox Road to Europe 2019 positions 36-55
    b) Current Golfbox Road to Europe 2021 positions 36-55 from June 18th (Section B only)
    m) Medical Exemption (Section A only)

    005A-036 Albin Tidén SWE
    005A-037 Rasmus Holmberg SWE
    005A-038 Peter Launer Bæk DEN
    005A-039 Victor Østerby DEN
    005A-040 Christian Bæch Christensen DEN
    005A-041 William Nygård SWE
    005A-042 Benedict Staben Tyskland
    005A-043 Oliver Suhr DEN
    005A-044 Felix Pålson SWE
    005A-045 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    005A-046 Hampus Bergman SWE
    005A-047 Knud Andreas Krokeide NOR
    005A-048 Erik Oja SWE
    005A-049 Juuso Kahlos FIN
    005A-050 Oscar Bergman SWE
    005A-051 Oliver Percy-Smith DEN
    005A-052 Fredrik Gustavsson SWE
    005A-053 Kalle Sneck FIN
    005A-054 August Thor Høst DEN
    005A-055 Mikkel Hjorth DEN

  • 6 National players / Hosting Tour
    30 spots to the hosting tour/nation in a tournament of 156 players (*3)

  • 7 Nordic Golf League Qualification
    Positions 1-25 from the 2020 Final Stage Qualification
    a) Positions 1-30 from the combined national Qualifying schools 2021 (Covid-19 category, Section A only) (‘4)

    007-001 Markus Lindberg SWE
    007-002 Sebastian Eidsæther Syr NOR
    007-003 Mads Langkilde DEN
    007-004 August Lindvall SWE
    007-005 Ludvig Eriksson SWE
    007-006 Bjarki Petursson ICE
    007-007 Frederik Sejr DEN
    007-008 Viktor Hagborg Asp SWE
    007-009 Kalle Nilsson SWE
    007-010 Christian Jacobsen DEN
    007-011 Johannes Axell SWE
    007-012 Filip Sandberg SWE
    007-013 Runar Arnorsson ICE
    007-014 Tobias Poke DEN
    007-015 Morten Toft Hansen DEN
    007-016 Jesper Thorsøe DEN
    007-017 Mathias Ballard DEN
    007-018 Chaiwan Eliasson SWE
    007-019 Frederik Severin Tøttenborg DEN
    007-020 Eirik Grønhaug NOR
    007-021 Patrick Dam Schou DEN
    007-022 Henrik Sohlberg SWE
    007-023 Søren Marquardt Frosch DEN
    007-024 Jeppe Kristian DEN
    007-025 Oliver Wendt DEN
    007A-001 Oscar Wenner SWE
    007A-002 Magnus A. Østergaard DEN
    007A-003 Jonatan Jolkkonen FIN
    007A-004 Jesper Alm SWE
    007A-005 Jonas Lykke Petersen DEN
    007A-006 Emil Alajärvi FIN
    007A-007 Wilmer (a) Ederö SWE
    007A-008 Simon Bukrinsky DEN
    007A-009 Albert Eckhardt FIN
    007A-010 Rasmus (a) Hjelm SWE
    007A-011 John Axelsen DEN
    007A-012 Martin Söderberg SWE
    007A-013 Søren Broholt Lind DEN
    007A-014 Viktor Edin SWE
    007A-015 Kristian Hjort Bressum DEN
    007A-016 Gustav Andersson SWE
    007A-017 Patrick Thinghuus Sørensen DEN
    007A-018 Erik Nordlund SWE
    007A-019 Emil Guldbrandt Pedersen DEN
    007A-020 Gustav Salander SWE
    007A-021 Zander Lui Rivas DEN
    007A-022 David Bäckström SWE
    007A-023 Sebastian Wiis SWE
    007A-024 Elvis (a) Emanuelsson SWE
    007A-025 Rasmus Broholt Lind SWE
    007A-026 Alfons (a) Bondesson SWE
    007A-027 Erik (a) Blomqvist SWE

  • 8 Golfbox Road to Europe
    a) Golfbox Road to Europe 2019 positions 56-75 (Section A only)
    b) Current Golfbox Road to Europe 2021 positions 56-75 from June 18th (Section B only)
    c) Golfbox Road to Europe 2020 positions 1-75 (Covid-19 category, Section A only)
    m) Medical Exemption (Section A only)

    008A-056 Tobias Edén SWE
    008A-057 Petter Mikalsen NOR
    008A-058 Charlie Jerner SWE
    008A-059 Sander Aadusaar Estland
    008A-060 Robert Jonasson SWE
    008A-061 Torbjørn Johansen NOR
    008A-062 Christian Dahl DEN
    008A-063 Victor H. Sidal Svendsen DEN
    008A-064 Keen Bernberg DEN
    008A-065 Mats Heien NOR
    008A-066 Jesper Billing SWE
    008A-067 Martin Granstad SWE
    008A-068 Sebastian Eidsæther Syr NOR
    008A-069 Jesper Hagborg Asp SWE
    008A-070 Nicolai Emil Oxenbøll DEN
    008A-071 Victor Tärnström SWE
    008A-072 Max Helgesson SWE
    008A-073 Aleksi Myllymäki FIN
    008A-074 Markus Lindberg SWE
    008A-075 Jesper Svensson SWE
    008C-001 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    008C-002 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    008C-003 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    008C-004 Lauri Ruuska FIN
    008C-005 Joakim Wikström SWE
    008C-006 Jarand Ekeland Arnøy NOR
    008C-007 Lasse Jensen DEN
    008C-008 Martin Eriksson SWE
    008C-009 Robin Petersson SWE
    008C-010 Per Längfors SWE
    008C-011 Jesper Svensson SWE
    008C-012 Robert S Karlsson SWE
    008C-013 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen DEN
    008C-014 Juuso Kahlos FIN
    008C-015 Peter Launer Bæk DEN
    008C-016 Benedict Staben GER
    008C-017 Adam Eineving SWE
    008C-018 Simon Forsström SWE
    008C-019 Per Edberg SWE
    008C-020 Niclas Johansson SWE
    008C-021 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    008C-022 Pontus Widegren SWE
    008C-023 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    008C-024 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    008C-025 Felix Pålson SWE
    008C-026 Victor Østerby DEN
    008C-027 Albin Tidén SWE
    008C-028 Linus Väisänen FIN
    008C-029 Magnus Carlsson SWE
    008C-030 Matias Honkala FIN
    008C-031 Nicolai Tinning DEN
    008C-032 Jeppe Kristian DEN
    008C-033 Charlie Lindh SWE
    008C-034 Adam Blommé SWE
    008C-035 Mikkel Hjorth DEN
    008C-036 Andreas Hillersborg Sørensen DEN
    008C-037 Sebastian Eidsæther Syr NOR
    008C-038 Anton Wilbertsson SWE
    008C-039 Emilio Cuartero ESP
    008C-040 Christian Jacobsen DEN
    008C-041 Nicolai Nøhr Madsen DEN
    008C-042 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    008C-043 Malcolm Kokocinski SWE
    008C-044 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    008C-045 Gabriel Axell SWE
    008C-046 Martin Granstad SWE
    008C-047 Marcus Svensson SWE
    008C-048 Hampus Bergman SWE
    008C-049 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    008C-050 Tobias Edén SWE
    008C-051 Tobias Ruth SWE
    008C-052 Adam Andersson SWE
    008C-053 William Östlund SWE
    008C-054 Victor Theandersson SWE
    008C-055 Frederik Kjettrup DEN
    008C-056 Jonas Carlson SWE
    008C-057 Oliver Snedker Jespersen DEN
    008C-058 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    008C-059 Henric Sturehed SWE
    008C-060 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    008C-061 Bjarki Pétursson ICE
    008C-062 Jakob Kollerup DEN
    008C-063 August Lindvall SWE
    008C-064 Niclas Weiland SWE
    008C-065 Hamish Wiliam Brown DEN
    008C-066 Mathias Dahl SWE
    008C-067 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    008C-068 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    008C-069 Åke Nilsson SWE
    008C-070 Morten Toft Hansen DEN
    008C-071 Mathias Gladbjerg DEN
    008C-072 Adam Guedra SWE
    008C-073 August Thor Høst DEN
    008C-074 Hannes Rönneblad SWE
    008C-075 Andreas Tancred SWE
    009A-026 Johan Wisén SWE
    009A-027 Daniel Øverås NOR
    009A-028 Kristoffer Taije Lie NOR
    009A-029 Anton Moström SWE

  • 9 Nordic Golf League Qualification
    Positions 26-50 from 2020 Final Stage Qualification (Section A only)

    009A-030 Andreas Hillersborg Sørensen DEN
    009A-031 Joel Wendin SWE
    009A-032 Aron Juliusson ICE
    009A-033 Victor Roupé SWE
    009A-034 Axel Östensson SWE
    009A-035 Simon Bukrinsky DEN
    009A-036 Axel Billfalk SWE
    009A-037 Gustav Andersson SWE
    009A-038 Anton Ericsson SWE
    009A-039 Filip Jinglöv SWE
    009A-040 Andreas Tancred SWE
    009A-041 Jonas Gullberg SWE
    009A-042 Oskar Gustafsson SWE
    009A-043 Hugo Lantz SWE
    009A-044 Matias Honkala FIN
    009A-045 Mikkel Bergmos DEN
    009A-046 Nicolai Nøhr Madsen DEN
    009A-047 Isak Isaksen Holter NOR
    009A-048 Gustaf Browall SWE
    009A-049 Adam Andersson SWE
    009A-050 Adam Wallin SWE
    009M-001 Fredric Sundberg SWE
    009M-002 Sebastian Lagerholm SWE

  • 10 Golfbox Road to Europe
    10 players, not otherwise exempt, within top-50 (in ranking order) on current Golfbox Road to Europe upon close of entry

  • 11 World Amateur Golf Ranking
    A maximum of 5 spots are allocated for Nordic amateurs (Den, Nor, Fin and Swe), not otherwise exempt, within top-500 (in ranking order) on the World Amateur Golf Ranking on April 3rd (Section A) and June 18th (Section B)

  • 12 Nordic Golf League Qualification
    a) Positions 51 to last player from 2020 Final Stage Qualification (Section A only)
    m) Medical Exemption (Section A only)

    012A-051 Carlo Jr Rhodin SWE
    012A-052 Alex Västhav SWE
    012A-053 Henric Hedman SWE
    012A-054 Sebastian Friedrichsen DEN
    012A-055 Rune Bøkeid NOR
    012A-056 Jørgen Winther Johansen NOR
    012A-057 Wesley Monier SWE
    012A-058 Albin Kihl SWE
    012A-059 Mikko Kauniskangas FIN
    012A-060 Erik Hesselgren SWE
    012A-061 Andre Fröjdh SWE
    012A-062 Nicolai Røgen Jensen DEN
    012A-063 Robin Bojar SWE
    012A-064 Jacob Selander SWE
    012A-065 Christian Sohlberg SWE
    012A-066 Martin Ulseth NOR
    012A-067 Felix Alnefelt SWE
    012A-068 Aleksi Linden FIN
    012A-069 Andre Ulvenes Kleppe NOR
    012A-070 Daniel Palmquist SWE
    012A-071 Juuso Lindfors FIN
    012A-072 Sander Akeren NOR
    012A-073 Hjalmar Nyhlén SWE
    012A-074 Nicolas Jenkins FIN
    012A-075 Robert Lindström FIN
    012A-076 Peter Staalbo DEN
    012A-077 Henri Pyykölä FIN
    012A-078 Kevin Dahlberg SWE
    012A-079 William Wistrand SWE
    012A-080 Alex Hietala FIN
    012A-081 Oscar Parviainen FIN
    012A-082 Frederik Hedmark DEN

  • 13 Golfbox Road to Europe 2021
    Players, not otherwise exempt, from current ranking upon close of entry

  • 14 National Spots
    All remaining players, not otherwise exempt, in accordance to the hosting nation/tour regulations
    The names in the bwlow category only applies for ECCO Tour events

    014ET-001 Magnus A. Østergaard DEN
    014ET-002 Jonas Lykke Petersen DEN
    014ET-003 Simon Bukrinsky DEN
    014ET-004 John Axelsen DEN
    014ET-005 Søren Broholt Lind DEN
    014ET-006 Kristian Hjort Bressum DEN
    014ET-007 Patrick Thinghuus Sørensen DEN
    014ET-008 Emil Guldbrandt Pedersen DEN
    014ET-009 Zander Lui Rivas DEN
    014ET-010 Rasmus Brock Pedersen DEN
    014ET-011 Albert Hansson SWE
    014ET-012 Filip Dahlfors SWE
    014ET-013 Calle Strandberg SWE
    014ET-014 Rune Jesper Olsen DEN
    014ET-015 Nicolaj Søberg DEN
    014ET-016 Mads Andersen DEN
    014ET-017 Julius Severin Kyst DEN
    014ET-018 Kristian Rønn Skorstengaard DEN
    014ET-019 Emil Kjeldsen DEN
    014ET-020 Max Falkedal DEN
    014ET-021 Sebastian Lohmann DEN
    014ET-022 Alexander Garde DEN
    014ET-023 Jonas Ørskov Wenckens DEN
    014ET-024 Hákon Hardarson DEN
    014ET-025 Marcus Korsgaard Jensen DEN
    014ET-026 Jacob Plambeck DEN
    014ET-027 Michael Fossto SWE
    014ET-028 Rasmus Seppänen SWE
    014ET-029 Kasper Kristiansen DEN
    014ET-030 Andreas Boisen DEN
    014ET-031 Frederik Porsborg DEN
    014ET-032 Rasmus Broeng-Mikkelgaard DEN
    014ET-033 Andreas Stendevad DEN
    014ET-034 Mark Schütze DEN
    014ET-035 William Dahlström SWE
    014ET-036 Mats Jonströmer SWE
    014ET-037 Karl Härdner SWE
    014ET-038 Hjalmar Lantz SWE
    014ET-039 Thomas Eriksson SWE
    014ET-040 Fabian Wennerlöf SWE