Entries and reserves list for Tinderbox Charity Challenge 26.-28. June at Odense Eventyr Golf

Below is the entry and reserves list for Tinderbox Charity Challenge 26.-28. June at Odense Eventyr Golf

Field information

  • Field Size: 72 Players
  • Players are picked according to NGL ranking system

Please remember to register on time – the registration deadline is Sunday June 23rd at 18:00 (CET)

Registration:

  • Registration is done online by paying the full entry fee.
  • A player who fails to register on time will lose his place in the tournament and will be obligated to pay the full entry fee.

Withdrawal:

  • Withdrawal is done online no later than the entry deadline.
  • Withdrawal after the entry deadline is called cancellation.
  • If a player withdraws from an ongoing tournament without a valid reason he will be fined € 150.

Cancellation:

  • A player who cancels his entry after the entry deadline must do so by contacting the tournament office for that specific tournament.
  • A player who cancels his entry more than 7 days prior to the start of the tournament will have to pay a fee of €100.
  • A player who cancels his entry less than 7 days prior to the start of the tournament will have to pay the full entry fee.
  • The fees above apply in all cases unless the player has acceptable reasons, i.e. playing a tournament on a higher ranked tour, injury evidenced by a medical certificate etc.

Last updated June 13th at 09:23

Count Category Name Last Name Attachment
1 001A-009 Mathias Gladbjerg Breinholtgård Golf Klub
2 001A-010 Peter Launer Bæk Odense Eventyr Golf
3 001A-014 Elias Valås Falkenér Bertheussen Byneset Golfklubb
4 001A-016 Oliver Suhr Rungsted Golf Klub
5 001A-018 Nicolai Buchwardt Kristensen Royal Golf Club
6 001A-025 Stefan Idstam Stockholms Golfklubb
7 001A-026 Victor Theandersson Ekerum Golfklubb
8 001A-029 Hampus Bergman Lannalodge Golfresort
9 001A-030 Søren Schulze Pettersson The Scandinavian Golf Club
10 001A-032 Nikolai Høgh Kolding Golf Club
11 001A-033 Robert S Karlsson Kalmar Golfklubb
12 001A-035 Jakob Kollerup Brønderslev Golfklub
13 001B-016 Axel Boasson Keilir Golf club
14 001B-017 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen Sjöbo Golfklubb
15 001B-019 Åke Nilsson Kristianstads Golfklubb i Åhus
16 001B-020 Victor Østerby Smørum Golfklub
17 002A-1902 Morten Ørum Madsen Silkeborg Ry Golfklub
18 002A-1906 Niclas Johansson Flommens Golfklubb
19 002A-1907 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen Silkeborg Ry Golfklub
20 002A-1910 Christopher Sahlström Arlandastad Golfklubb
21 003B-CT18 Linus Väisänen Vuosaari Golf Helsinki
22 003B-CT19 Niklas Nørgaard Møller Kokkedal Golfklub
23 004DK-001 Jonas Laursen Aalborg Golf Klub
24 004FI-002 Eemil Alajärvi Aurinko Golf
25 005A-002 Oliver Percy-Smith Furesø Golfklub
26 005A-007 Mikkel Hjorth Lyngbygaard Golf Klub
27 005A-009 Tobias Edén Karlstads Golfklubb
28 005A-013 Frederik Andersen Odense Eventyr Golf
29 005A-019 Rasmus Holmberg Karlstads Golfklubb
30 006-001 Christian Gregersen Odense Eventyr Golf
31 006-002 Tobias Poke CGC Golf Club
32 006-003 Jesper Thorsøe  
33 006-004 Philip Jensen Ljunghusens Golfklubb
34 006-005 Gustav Salander Ljunghusens Golfklubb
35 006-006 Anders Hornshøj Silkeborg Ry Golfklub
36 006-007 Benedict Staben Green Eagle Golf Courses
37 006-008 Christian Dahl Skive Golfklub
38 006-009 Christian Bæch Christensen Himmerland Golf Klub
39 006-010 Mikko Lehtovuori Lahden Golf
40 006-011 Michael Fossto PGA Sweden National
41 006-012 Anders Emil Ejlersen Silkeborg Ry Golfklub
42 006-013 Malthe Tandrup Laustsen Brønderslev Golfklub
43 006-014 Mats Heien Kjekstad Golfklubb
44 006-015 Frederik Birkelund Næstved Golfklub
45 006-016 Oliver Snedker Jespersen Odder Golfklub
46 006-017 Sebastian Friedrichsen Asserbo Golf Club
47 006-018 Christian Jacobsen Korsør Golf Klub
48 007-009 Nikolaj Puggaard Rachlitz Esbjerg Golfklub
49 007-010 Victor H. Sidal Svendsen Asserbo Golf Club
50 007-011 Hamish William Brown Aalborg Golf Klub
51 007-013 Andreas Lunding Kokkedal Golfklub
52 007-014 Marcus Lindström Kristianstads Golfklubb i Åhus
53 007-016 Juuso Kahlos Pickala Golf Club
54 007-017 Sebastian Eidsæther Syr Losby Golfklubb
55 007-018 Patrick Dam Schou Dragør Golfklub
56 007-019 Jesper Olsson PGA Sweden National
57 007-020 Nicolai Emil Oxenbøll Smørum Golfklub
58 007-025 Mikkel Bergmos Ørnehøj Golfklub
59 008A-003 Nicolai Nøhr Madsen Hillerød Golf Klub
60 008A-005 Keen Bernberg Golf Club Harekær
61 008A-008 Torbjørn Johansen Miklagard Golf
62 008A-010 Knud Andreas Krokeide Asker Golfklubb
63 008A-014 Andri Bjornsson Reykjavik Golfclub
64 008A-015 Martin Ulseth Byneset Golfklubb
65 008A-020 Jeppe Kristian Asserbo Golf Club
66 008M-001 Miro Veijalainen Viipurin Golf ry
67 009A-001 Jørgen Winther Johansen Moss & Rygge Golfklubb
68 009A-008 Jonas Carlson Djurgårdens Golfklubb
69 009A-009 Charlie Jerner Nybro Golfklubb
70 009A-024 Kalle Sneck Gumböle Golf
71 009A-025 Oliver Wendt Asserbo Golf Club
72 010-031 Oscar Bergman Lannalodge Golfresort
Cut off point at close of entries – May move down subject to Withdrawals
Res 1 010-046 Albin Tidén Romeleåsens Golfklubb
Res 2 011-WAGR-005 Albin Bergström Ljunghusens Golfklubb
Res 3 012A-018 Adam Falk Albatross Golfklubb
Res 4 013-087 Marcus Svensson Halmstad Golfklubb
Res 5 013-121 Kasper Nyland Silkeborg Ry Golfklub
Res 6 013-150 Kristian Rønn Skorstengaard  
Res 7 013-171 Olle Widegren Stockholms Golfklubb
Res 8 013-187 Kristoffer Max Søllerød Golfklub
Res 9 013-188 Axel Westin Kungl. Drottningholms Golfklubb
Res 10 013-196 Jens Håkon M. Bendiksen Stavanger Golfklubb
Res 11 013-198 Daniel Øverås Ålesund Golfklubb
Res 12 014ET-018 Frederik Sejr Mollerup Golf Club
Res 13 014ET-022 Mikkel Lundsgaard Ørnehøj Golfklub
Res 14 014ET-031 Mads Røddik Mollerup Golf Club
Res 15 014ET-033 Alexander Garde Simon’s Golf Club
Res 16 014ET-035 Andreas Stendevad Asserbo Golf Club
Res 17 014ET-037 Rune Rasmussen Greve Golfklub
Res 18 014ETM-001 Preben Irgens Sandstad Borre Golfklubb
Res 19 UR-001 Christoffer Bring Næstved Golfklub
Res 20 UR-002 Timothy Nielsen The Scandinavian Golf Club
Res 21 UR-003 Ragnar Gardarsson  
Res 22 UR-004 Kristofer Orri Thordarson  
Res 23 UR-005 Yannick Araujo Larsen Odense Eventyr Golf
Res 24 UR-006 Jakob Stølan Malvik Byneset Golfklubb
Res 25 UR-007 Jesper Jurell Barsebäck Golf & Country Club
Res 26 UR-008 Eetu Isometsä Vihti Golf Club
Res 27 UR-009 Haakon Michael Mathiesen Oslo Golfklubb
Res 28 UR-010 Christian Engel Great Northern
Res 29 UR-011 Kristopher Robert Nissen Odense Eventyr Golf
Res 30 UR-012 Massimo Grassotti Karlshamns Golfklubb
Res 31 UR-013 Svante Larsson Wäsby Golfklubb
Res 32 UR-014 Kristian Pinderup Kristensen Odense Eventyr Golf