Category

Categories 2021

This category system applies for all main season events. NB: Exceptions will apply to the last three events of the season.
The main season 2021 (January 1st to October 31st) is divided in two sections

  • Section A = January 1. to June 24.
  • Section B = June 25 to October 31.

NB: The tournament entry deadline determines the Period and Section

The players are ranked and picked according to the new Nordic Golf League Category System 2021 SECTION B as shown below:


  • 0 Wild Cards
    a) National wild cards. Maximum 5 spots.
    b) One (1) player each nominated by the participating nations in NGL (‘1)

    000A-Invite1
    000A-Invite2
    000A-Invite3
    000A-Invite4
    000A-Invite5
    000B-DEN001
    000B-FIN001
    000B-NOR001
    000B-SWE001

  • 1 Golfbox Road to Europe
    a) Road to Europe 2019 positions 1-35
    b) Players with positions 1-5 from Golfbox Road to Europe 2015-2018
    c) Road to Europe 2021 positions 1-35 from June 18th (Section B only)
    d) Medical Exemption

    001A-001 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    001A-002 Christopher Sahlström SWE
    001A-003 Elias Valås Falkenér Bertheussen NOR
    001A-004 Haraldur Magnus ICE
    001A-005 Nicolai Buchwardt Kristensen DEN
    001A-006 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    001A-007 Jarand Ekeland Arnøy NOR
    001A-008 Fredrik Niléhn SWE
    001A-009 Åke Nilsson SWE
    001A-010 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    001A-011 Morten Ørum Madsen DEN
    001A-012 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    001A-013 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    001A-014 Niclas Johansson SWE
    001A-015 Linus Väisänen FIN
    001A-016 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    001A-017 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    001A-018 Gustav Adell SWE
    001A-019 Hannes Rönneblad SWE
    001A-020 Axel Boasson ICE
    001A-021 Lauri Ruuska FIN
    001A-022 Anton Wilbertsson SWE
    001A-023 Victor Theandersson SWE
    001A-024 Andreas Lunding DEN
    001A-025 Björn Hellgren SWE
    001A-026 Robert S Karlsson SWE
    001A-027 Tobias Ruth SWE
    001A-028 Adam Eineving SWE
    001A-029 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen DEN
    001A-030 Robin Petersson SWE
    001A-031 Linus Lilliedahl SWE
    001A-032 Alex Wrigley ENG
    001A-033 Charlie Lindh SWE
    001A-034 Mathias Gladbjerg DEN
    001A-035 Jakob Kollerup DEN
    001B-001 Tapio Pulkkanen FIN
    001B-002 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    001B-003 Eric Blom SWE
    001B-004 Kristian K. Johannessen NOR
    001B-005 Simon Forsström SWE
    001B-006 Mark Flindt Haastrup DEN
    001B-007 Oliver Lindell FIN
    001B-008 Oscar Lengdén SWE
    001B-009 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    001B-010 Rasmus Hjelm Nielsen DEN
    001B-011 Axel Boasson ICE
    001B-012 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    001B-013 Niklas Lemke SWE
    001B-014 Åke Nilsson SWE
    001B-015 Victor Østerby DEN
    001B-016 Aksel Kristoffer Olsen NOR
    001B-017 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    001B-018 Benjamin Henry Poke DEN
    001B-019 Martin Leth Simonsen DEN
    001B-020 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    001C-001 Lasse Jensen DEN
    001C-002 Joakim Wikström SWE
    001C-003 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    001C-004 Morten Ørum Madsen DEN
    001C-005 Jesper Svensson SWE
    001C-006 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    001C-007 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    001C-008 Nicolai Nøhr Madsen DEN
    001C-009 Sebastian Eidsæther Syr NOR
    001C-010 Peter Launer Bæk DEN
    001C-011 Hampus Bergman SWE
    001C-012 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    001C-013 John Axelsen DEN
    001C-014 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    001C-015 Robert S Karlsson SWE
    001C-016 Lauri Ruuska FIN
    001C-017 Sebastian Wiis DEN
    001C-018 Niclas Johansson SWE
    001C-019 Matias Honkala FIN
    001C-020 Nicolai Tinning DEN
    001C-021 Adam Blommé SWE
    001C-022 Victor Østerby DEN
    001C-023 William Nygård SWE
    001C-024 Hannes Rönneblad SWE
    001C-025 Mathias Gladbjerg DEN
    001C-026 August Thor Høst DEN
    001C-027 Charlie Lindh SWE
    001C-028 Martin Eriksson SWE
    001C-029 Jesper Hagborg Asp SWE
    001C-030 Mikkel Hjorth DEN
    001C-031 Oliver Suhr DEN
    001C-032 Adam Eineving SWE
    001C-033 Gabriel Axell SWE
    001C-034 August Lindvall SWE
    001C-035 Peter Staalbo DEN

     


  • 2 Tournament winners
    a) Winners of Nordic Golf League tournaments in 2019, 2020 and 2021
    b) The winner of the same Nordic Golf League tournament in 2019

    002A-1901 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    002A-1902 Morten Ørum Madsen DEN
    002A-1903 Emilio Cuartero ESP
    002A-1904 Fredrik Niléhn SWE
    002A-1905 Nicolai Buchwardt Kristensen DEN
    002A-1906 Niclas Johansson SWE
    002A-1907 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen DEN
    002A-1908 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    002A-1909 Gustav Adell SWE
    002A-1910 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1911 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    002A-1912 Christian Bæch Christensen DEN
    002A-1913 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    002A-1914 Åke Nilsson SWE
    002A-1915 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1916 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1917 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICE
    002A-1918 Christoffer Sahlström SWE
    002A-1919 William Nygaard SWE
    002A-1920 Victor Theandersson SWE
    002A-1921 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    002A-1922 Elias Valås Falkenér Bertheussen NOR
    002A-1923 Anton Wilbertsson SWE
    002A-1924 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    002A-1925 Andreas Lunding DEN
    002A-1926 Tobias Ruth SWE
    002A-1927 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    002A-1928 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2001 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    002A-2002 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2003 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    002A-2004 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    002A-2005 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2006 Robin Petersson SWE
    002A-2007 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    002A-2008 Joakim Wikström SWE
    002A-2009 Pelle Edberg SWE
    002A-2010 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    002A-2011 Joakim Wikström SWE
    002A-2012 Jesper Svensson SWE
    002A-2013 Lasse Jensen DEN
    002A-2101 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    002A-2102 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    002A-2103 Hampus Bergman SWE
    002A-2104 John Axelsen DEN
    002A-2105 Robert S. Karlsson SWE
    002A-2106 Jesper Kennegård SWE
    002A-2107 Lasse Jensen DEN
    002A-2108 Joakim Wikström SWE
    002A-2109 Nicolia Nøhr Madsen DEN
    002A-2110 Lasse Jensen DEN
    002A-2111 Hannes Rönneblad SWE
    002A-2112 Niclas Hellberg FIN
    002A-2113 Jonathan Ågren SWE
    002A-2114 Tobias Edén SWE
    002A-2115 Adam Eineving SWE
    002A-2116 Christopher Feldborg Nielsen SWE
    002A-2117 Elis Svärd SWE

  • 3 European Tour / Challenge Tour players
    a) Players with European Tour category 1-17 in 2019, 2020 or 2021
    b) Players with Challenge Tour category 1-17 in 2019, 2020 or 2021

    003A-ET19 Lucas Bjerregaard DEN
    003A-ET19 Alexander Björk SWE
    003A-ET19 Thomas Bjørn DEN
    003A-ET19 Christofer Blomstrand SWE
    003A-ET19 Kristoffer Broberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Jens Dantorp SWE
    003A-ET19 Pelle Edberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003A-ET19 Simon Forsström SWE
    003A-ET19 Christian Gloet DEN
    003A-ET19 Joachim B. Hansen DEN
    003A-ET19 Anders Hansen DEN
    003A-ET19 Peter Hanson SWE
    003A-ET19 Mikko Ilonen FIN
    003A-ET19 Lasse Jensen DEN
    003A-ET19 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    003A-ET19 Rikard Karlberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Robert Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET19 Anton Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET19 Marcus Kinhult SWE
    003A-ET19 Søren Kjeldsen DEN
    003A-ET19 Espen Kofstad NOR
    003A-ET19 Joakim Lagergren SWE
    003A-ET19 Per Langfors SWE
    003A-ET19 Niklas Lemke SWE
    003A-ET19 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003A-ET19 Alex Noren SWE
    003A-ET19 Thorbjørn Olesen DEN
    003A-ET19 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    003A-ET19 Kalle Samooja FIN
    003A-ET19 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003A-ET19 Sebastian Soderberg SWE
    003A-ET19 Henrik Stenson SWE
    003A-ET19 Henric Sturehed SWE
    003A-ET19 Nicolai Tinning DEN
    003A-ET19 Anton Wejshag SWE
    003A-ET19 Jeff Winther DEN
    003A-ET20 Henrik Stenson SWE
    003A-ET20 Alex Noren SWE
    003A-ET20 Sami Välimäki FIN
    003A-ET20 Sebastian Soderberg SWE
    003A-ET20 Marcus Kinhult SWE
    003A-ET20 Mikko Korhonen FIN
    003A-ET20 Lucas Bjerregaard DEN
    003A-ET20 Alexander Björk SWE
    003A-ET20 Kristoffer Broberg SWE
    003A-ET20 Rasmus Højgaard DEN
    003A-ET20 Thomas Bjørn DEN
    003A-ET20 Robert Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET20 Joachim B. Hansen DEN
    003A-ET20 Kalle Samooja FINN
    003A-ET20 Joakim Lagergren SWE
    003A-ET20 Jeff Winther DEN
    003A-ET20 Søren Kjeldsen DEN
    003A-ET20 Tapio Pulkkanen FIN
    003A-ET20 Peter Hanson SWE
    003A-ET20 Benjamin Poke DEN
    003A-ET20 Rikard Karlberg SWE
    003A-ET20 Niklas Lemke SWE
    003A-ET20 Joel Sjöholm SWE
    003A-ET20 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003A-ET20 Anton Karlsson SWE
    003A-ET20 Nicolai Højgaard DEN
    003A-ET20 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    003A-ET20 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    003A-ET20 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003A-ET20 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003A-ET20 Philip Eriksson SWE
    003A-ET20 Robin Petersson SWE
    003A-ET20 Janne Kaske FINN
    003A-ET20 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    003B-CT19 Antti Ahokas FIN
    003B-CT19 Christofer Blomstrand SWE
    003B-CT19 Kristoffer Broberg SWE
    003B-CT19 Magnus A. Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT19 Johan Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT19 Frederik Dreier DEN
    003B-CT19 Pelle Edberg SWE
    003B-CT19 Martin Eriksson SWE
    003B-CT19 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003B-CT19 Christopher Feldborg-Nielsen SWE
    003B-CT19 Simon Forsström SWE
    003B-CT19 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    003B-CT19 Christian Gløet DEN
    003B-CT19 Anders Hansen DEN
    003B-CT19 Björn Hellgren SWE
    003B-CT19 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    003B-CT19 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    003B-CT19 Mark Flindt Haastrup DEN
    003B-CT19 Lasse Jensen DEN
    003B-CT19 Niclas Johansson SWE
    003B-CT19 Roope Kakko FIN
    003B-CT19 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003B-CT19 Oliver Lindell FIN
    003B-CT19 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    003B-CT19 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    003B-CT19 Åke Nilsson SWE
    003B-CT19 Aksel Olsen NOR
    003B-CT19 Martin Ovesen DEN
    003B-CT19 Benjamin Poke DEN
    003B-CT19 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003B-CT19 Joel Sjöholm SWE
    003B-CT19 Oscar Stark SWE
    003B-CT19 Henric Sturehed SWE
    003B-CT19 Eirik Tage Tage NOR
    003B-CT19 Nicolai Tinning DEN
    003B-CT19 Kristoffer Ventura NOR
    003B-CT19 Anton Wejshag SWE
    003B-CT19 Alexander Wennstam SWE
    003B-CT19 Pontus Widegren SWE
    003B-CT20 Anton Karlsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Eirik Tage Johansen NOR
    003B-CT20 Benjamin Poke DEN
    003B-CT20 Rasmus Højgaard DEN
    003B-CT20 Sami Välimäki FIN
    003B-CT20 Rikard Karlberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Niklas Lemke SWE
    003B-CT20 Joel Sjöholm SWE
    003B-CT20 Jens Fahrbring SWE
    003B-CT20 Nicolai Højgaard DEN
    003B-CT20 Kristoffer Reitan NOR
    003B-CT20 Oscar Lengden SWE
    003B-CT20 Martin Simonsen DEN
    003B-CT20 Philip Eriksson SWE
    003B-CT20 Robin Petersson SWE
    003B-CT20 Janne Kaske FIN
    003B-CT20 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    003B-CT20 Roope Kakko FIN
    003B-CT20 Christofer Blomstrand SWE
    003B-CT20 Mark Flindt Haastrup DEN
    003B-CT20 Henric Sturehed SWE
    003B-CT20 Oliver Lindell FINN
    003B-CT20 Jacob Glennemo SWE
    003B-CT20 Martin Ovesen DEN
    003B-CT20 Kim Koivu FINN
    003B-CT20 Jens Dantorp SWE
    003B-CT20 Espen Kofstad NOR
    003B-CT20 Pelle Edberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Christopher Sahlstrom SWE
    003B-CT20 Gudmundur Kristjansson ICEL
    003B-CT20 Niklas Norgaard Møller DEN
    003B-CT20 Mikael Lundberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Elias Bertheussen NOR
    003B-CT20 Haraldur Magnus ICEL
    003B-CT20 Nicolai Kristensen DEN
    003B-CT20 Per Langfors SWE
    003B-CT20 Kristian Krogh Johannessen NOR
    003B-CT20 Oliver Hundebøll DEN
    003B-CT20 Antti Ahokas FINN
    003B-CT20 Simon Forsström SWE
    003B-CT20 Fredrik Nilehn SWE
    003B-CT20 Magnus A Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Marcus Helligkilde DEN
    003B-CT20 Jeppe Pape Huldahl DEN
    003B-CT20 Åke Nilsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Mikael Lindberg SWE
    003B-CT20 Lauri Ruuska FIN
    003B-CT20 Björn Hellgren SWE
    003B-CT20 Juuso Kahlos FIN
    003B-CT20 Bjarki Petursson ICEL
    003B-CT20 Jarand Ekeland Arnoy NOR
    003B-CT20 Andri Bjornsson ICEL
    003B-CT20 Niclas Johansson SWE
    003B-CT20 Johan Carlsson SWE
    003B-CT20 Oscar Stark SWE
    003B-CT20 Peter Launer Baek DEN

  • 4 NGL Wild Cards & top-10 previous tournament
    1 player, not otherwise exempt, who finished top-10 in the most previous tournament on NGL (‘2)

  • 5 Golfbox Road to Europe
    a) Golfbox Road to Europe 2019 positions 36-55
    b) Current Golfbox Road to Europe 2021 positions 36-55 from June 18th (Section B only)
    m) Medical Exemption (Section A only)

    005A-036 Albin Tidén SWE
    005A-037 Rasmus Holmberg SWE
    005A-038 Peter Launer Bæk DEN
    005A-039 Victor Østerby DEN
    005A-040 Christian Bæch Christensen DEN
    005A-041 William Nygård SWE
    005A-042 Benedict Staben GER
    005A-043 Oliver Suhr DEN
    005A-044 Felix Pålson SWE
    005A-045 Jesper Sandborg SWE
    005A-046 Hampus Bergman SWE
    005A-047 Knud Andreas Krokeide NOR
    005A-048 Erik Oja SWE
    005A-049 Juuso Kahlos FIN
    005A-050 Oscar Bergman SWE
    005A-051 Oliver Percy-Smith DEN
    005A-052 Fredrik Gustavsson SWE
    005A-053 Kalle Sneck FIN
    005A-054 August Thor Høst DEN
    005A-055 Mikkel Hjorth DEN
    005B-001 Andreas Hillersborg Sørensen DEN
    005B-002 Oliver Gillberg SWE
    005B-003 Marcus Svensson SWE
    005B-004 Mathias Dahl SWE
    005B-005 Sebastian Friedrichsen DEN
    005B-006 Andreas Tancred SWE
    005B-007 Jakob Kollerup DEN
    005B-008 Albin Tidén SWE
    005B-009 Filip Lundell SWE
    005B-010 Aleksi Myllymäki FIN
    005B-011 Jeppe Kristian DEN
    005B-012 Pontus Widegren SWE
    005B-013 Simon Bukrinsky DEN
    005B-014 Stefan Idstam SWE
    005B-015 Niklas Nørgaard Møller DEN
    005B-016 Robert Foley SWI
    005B-017 Sebastian Petersen SWE
    005B-018 Adam Guedra SWE
    005B-019 Paul McBride EIR
    005B-020 Morten Toft Hansen DEN

  • 6 National players / Hosting Tour
    30 spots to the hosting tour/nation in a tournament of 156 players (*3)

  • 7 Nordic Golf League Qualification
    Positions 1-25 from the 2020 Final Stage Qualification
    a) Positions 1-30 from the combined national Qualifying schools 2021 (Covid-19 category, Section A only) (‘4)

    007-001 Markus Lindberg SWE
    007-002 Sebastian Eidsæther Syr NOR
    007-003 Mads Langkilde DEN
    007-004 August Lindvall SWE
    007-005 Ludvig Eriksson SWE
    007-006 Bjarki Petursson ICE
    007-007 Frederik Sejr DEN
    007-008 Viktor Hagborg Asp SWE
    007-009 Kalle Nilsson SWE
    007-010 Christian Jacobsen DEN
    007-011 Johannes Axell SWE
    007-012 Filip Sandberg SWE
    007-013 Runar Arnorsson ICE
    007-014 Tobias Poke DEN
    007-015 Morten Toft Hansen DEN
    007-016 Jesper Thorsøe DEN
    007-017 Mathias Ballard DEN
    007-018 Chaiwan Eliasson SWE
    007-019 Frederik Severin Tøttenborg DEN
    007-020 Eirik Grønhaug NOR
    007-021 Patrick Dam Schou DEN
    007-022 Henrik Sohlberg SWE
    007-023 Søren Marquardt Frosch DEN
    007-024 Jeppe Kristian DEN
    007-025 Oliver Wendt DEN

  • 8 Golfbox Road to Europe
    a) Golfbox Road to Europe 2019 positions 56-75 (Section A only)
    b) Current Golfbox Road to Europe 2021 positions 56-75 from June 18th (Section B only)
    c) Golfbox Road to Europe 2020 positions 1-75 (Covid-19 category, Section A only)
    m) Medical Exemption (Section A only)

    008B-001 Andrew Wilson ENG
    008B-002 Christian Jacobsen DEN
    008B-003 Tobias Edén SWE
    008B-004 Oliver Percy-Smith DEN
    008B-005 Oliver Hundebøll Jørgensen DEN
    008B-006 Ilari Saulo FIN
    008B-007 Niclas Weiland SWE
    008B-008 Christian Dahl DEN
    008B-009 Erik Jonasson SWE
    008B-010 Rasmus Karlsson FIN
    008B-011 Benjamin Hjort SWE
    008B-012 Björn Åkesson SWE
    008B-013 Leo Johansson SWE
    008B-014 Felix Pålson SWE
    008B-015 Gustav Salander SWE
    008B-016 Erik Lindwall SWE
    008B-017 Frederik Birkelund DEN
    008B-018 Gustav Andersson SWE
    008B-019 Oscar Zetterwall SWE
    008B-020 Tobias Ruth SWE

  • 9 Nordic Golf League Qualification
    Positions 26-50 from 2020 Final Stage Qualification (Section A only)

  • 10 Golfbox Road to Europe
    10 players, not otherwise exempt, within top-50 (in ranking order) on current Golfbox Road to Europe upon close of entry

  • 11 World Amateur Golf Ranking
    A maximum of 5 spots are allocated for Nordic amateurs (Den, Nor, Fin and Swe), not otherwise exempt, within top-500 (in ranking order) on the World Amateur Golf Ranking on April 3rd (Section A) and June 18th (Section B)

  • 12 Nordic Golf League Qualification
    a) Positions 51 to last player from 2020 Final Stage Qualification (Section A only)
    m) Medical Exemption (Section A only)

  • 13 Golfbox Road to Europe 2021
    Players, not otherwise exempt, from current ranking upon close of entry

  • 14 National Spots
    All remaining players, not otherwise exempt, in accordance to the hosting nation/tour regulations
    The names in the bwlow category only applies for ECCO Tour events

    014ET-001 Magnus A. Østergaard DEN
    014ET-002 Jonas Lykke Petersen DEN
    014ET-003 Simon Bukrinsky DEN
    014ET-004 John Axelsen DEN
    014ET-005 Søren Broholt Lind DEN
    014ET-006 Kristian Hjort Bressum DEN
    014ET-007 Patrick Thinghuus Sørensen DEN
    014ET-008 Emil Guldbrandt Pedersen DEN
    014ET-009 Zander Lui Rivas DEN
    014ET-010 Rasmus Brock Pedersen DEN
    014ET-011 Albert Hansson SWE
    014ET-012 Filip Dahlfors SWE
    014ET-013 Calle Strandberg SWE
    014ET-014 Rune Jesper Olsen DEN
    014ET-015 Nicolaj Søberg DEN
    014ET-016 Mads Andersen DEN
    014ET-017 Julius Severin Kyst DEN
    014ET-018 Kristian Rønn Skorstengaard DEN
    014ET-019 Emil Kjeldsen DEN
    014ET-020 Max Falkedal DEN
    014ET-021 Sebastian Lohmann DEN
    014ET-022 Alexander Garde DEN
    014ET-023 Jonas Ørskov Wenckens DEN
    014ET-024 Hákon Hardarson DEN
    014ET-025 Marcus Korsgaard Jensen DEN
    014ET-026 Jacob Plambeck DEN
    014ET-027 Michael Fossto SWE
    014ET-028 Rasmus Seppänen SWE
    014ET-029 Kasper Kristiansen DEN
    014ET-030 Andreas Boisen DEN
    014ET-031 Frederik Porsborg DEN
    014ET-032 Rasmus Broeng-Mikkelgaard DEN
    014ET-033 Andreas Stendevad DEN
    014ET-034 Mark Schütze DEN
    014ET-035 William Dahlström SWE
    014ET-036 Mats Jonströmer SWE
    014ET-037 Karl Härdner SWE
    014ET-038 Hjalmar Lantz SWE
    014ET-039 Thomas Eriksson SWE
    014ET-040 Fabian Wennerlöf SWE

Category notes:

  1. Nations who intend to use their spot must notify the hosting tour/nation before the entry deadline. The players name can be announced after the entry deadline.
  2. A player who intends to use this category must notify the hosting tour/nation entry department no later than 18:00 (CET), the day after the most previous tournament has finished.
  3. If the field is smaller the national quote will be reduced proportionally.
  4. 15 from Sweden, 9 from Denmark, 3 from Finland, 3 from Norway